Estimated value
£493,992
Median £4,574/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £467,500£605,000
Estimated value: £493,992Last sold (Oct 2007): £240,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM3 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HERON WAY CM3 6TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £396,000 | 103 | £3,845 | D | 86% |
2 RODING LEIGH CM3 5JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | C | 86% |
TRELANNER SUMMERHILL CM3 6BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 102 | £4,706 | C | 86% |
43 RODING LEIGH CM3 5JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 122 | £3,832 | C | 85% |
36 DRAKE AVENUE CM3 6TY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | C | 85% |
109 WEST AVENUE CM3 6AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 117 | £5,171 | E | 84% |
FAIRWAY SUMMERHILL CM3 6BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 106 | £4,198 | B | 83% |
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD CM3 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 83% |
3 RIVENDELL VALE CM3 5WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 94 | £4,574 | D | 83% |