Estimated value
£400,140
Median £5,130/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £400,000£630,000
Estimated value: £400,140Last sold (Jun 2005): £223,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM3 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 PRINCES AVENUE CM3 6BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 71 | £5,563 | D | 91% |
35 HIGHFIELD RISE CM3 6DN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £387,000 | 81 | £4,778 | D | 90% |
ANNANDALE BRABANT ROAD CM3 6LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 77 | £5,130 | D | 87% |
WASDALE SUMMERHILL CM3 6BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 81 | £4,840 | C | 86% |
41 LEIGHLANDS ROAD CM3 5XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 89 | £4,888 | D | 85% |
51 BROCKENHURST WAY CM3 4XN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 79 | £4,747 | D | 84% |
15 PARKDALE CM3 4EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 88 | £5,341 | D | 84% |
44 HIGHFIELD RISE CM3 6DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 61 | £6,803 | C | 83% |
KEPOUROIKOS DOMSEY LANE CM3 3PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 87 | £7,241 | D | 82% |