Estimated value
£130,789
Median £4,219/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £135,000£230,000
Estimated value: £130,789Last sold (Feb 2016): £85,250
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CM3 5XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 AKENFIELD CLOSE CM3 5XP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 29 | £3,793 | E | 94% |
30 HALTWHISTLE ROAD CM3 5ZF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 28 | £5,357 | D | 85% |
VINCENT LODGE (FLAT 10) BENBOW DRIVE CM3 5WF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 32 | £7,188 | D | 84% |
VINCENT LODGE (FLAT 29) BENBOW DRIVE CM3 5WF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 32 | £4,172 | D | 84% |
38 COLLINGWOOD ROAD CM3 5YB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 24 | £4,083 | D | 82% |
VINCENT LODGE (FLAT 22) BENBOW DRIVE CM3 5WF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 32 | £4,219 | D | 82% |
73 THORNBOROUGH AVENUE CM3 5FW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 37 | £4,459 | D | 81% |
34 TALLOW GATE CM3 5RX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 35 | £4,286 | D | 80% |