Estimated value
£118,132
Median £4,219/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £150,000£230,000
Estimated value: £118,132Last sold (Oct 2019): £102,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CM3 5XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 AKENFIELD CLOSE CM3 5XP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 29 | £3,793 | E | 91% |
38 COLLINGWOOD ROAD CM3 5YB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 24 | £4,083 | D | 91% |
30 HALTWHISTLE ROAD CM3 5ZF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 28 | £5,357 | D | 88% |
VINCENT LODGE (FLAT 10) BENBOW DRIVE CM3 5WF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 32 | £7,188 | D | 87% |
VINCENT LODGE (FLAT 29) BENBOW DRIVE CM3 5WF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 32 | £4,172 | D | 87% |
VINCENT LODGE (FLAT 22) BENBOW DRIVE CM3 5WF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 32 | £4,219 | D | 85% |
73 THORNBOROUGH AVENUE CM3 5FW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 37 | £4,459 | D | 78% |
10 CULVER RISE CM3 5WG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | D | 77% |