HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

27, COBURG PLACE, CM3 5LY

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,472

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£580,000
Estimated value: £344,472Last sold (Aug 2013): £184,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM3 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 COBURG PLACE
CM3 5LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00066£5,152C88%
164 HULLBRIDGE ROAD
CM3 5LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00067£5,373C87%
FENBROOK COTTAGES (1) OLD WICKFORD ROAD
CM3 5QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00062£4,758D87%
23 GUYS FARM ROAD
CM3 5NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00063£3,492D86%
96 CULVER RISE
CM3 5WG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00055£5,909C85%
91 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00054£5,556D85%
76 LONGFIELD ROAD
CM3 5JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00063£6,111C85%
2 MASHBURY ROAD
CM3 1EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,00066£8,788C84%
17 COBURG PLACE
CM3 5LY · Terraced
Jul 2025£288,00056£5,143C84%
8 CRICKHOLLOW
CM3 5ZR · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,50056£5,670C84%

Dig deeper into this address