HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

3, MELVILLE HEATH, CM3 5FT

Terraced·39·EPC E
Estimated value
£222,495

Median £5,705/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £222,495Last sold (Feb 2015): £128,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near CM3 5FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GOLD BERRY MEAD
CM3 5WT · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,50041£5,793D86%
16 BROCKENHURST WAY
CM3 4XW · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50039£5,705E84%
30 HOLMANS
CM3 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00042£6,429D82%
37 LEIGHLANDS ROAD
CM3 5XN · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00044£5,568C81%
11 BERRY VALE
CM3 5GY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00042£5,476D77%
55 HURRELL DOWN
CM3 3JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£227,50039£5,833C77%
121 GANDALFS RIDE
CM3 5WS · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00050£5,900C77%
73 THORNBOROUGH AVENUE
CM3 5FW · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00037£4,459D75%
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00045£5,556D75%
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00045£5,556D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address