HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

33, CULVER RISE, CM3 5FL

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,356

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £283,356Last sold (Feb 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM3 5FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00045£5,556D87%
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00045£5,556D87%
96 CULVER RISE
CM3 5WG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00055£5,909C85%
91 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00054£5,556D85%
8 CRICKHOLLOW
CM3 5ZR · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,50056£5,670C84%
121 GANDALFS RIDE
CM3 5WS · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00050£5,900C83%
37 LEIGHLANDS ROAD
CM3 5XN · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00044£5,568C81%
FENBROOK COTTAGES (1) OLD WICKFORD ROAD
CM3 5QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00062£4,758D81%
5 KEATS SQUARE
CM3 5XZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00048£5,521C81%
23 GUYS FARM ROAD
CM3 5NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00063£3,492D80%

Dig deeper into this address