Estimated value
£440,440
Median £4,840/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £415,000£474,000
Estimated value: £440,440Last sold (Nov 2024): £460,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CM3 4RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 HOYNORS CM3 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 100 | £4,700 | D | 94% |
10 HOYNORS CM3 4RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £474,000 | 95 | £4,989 | D | 89% |
43 LYNDHURST DRIVE CM3 4XL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,000 | 90 | £4,189 | C | 88% |
51 BROCKENHURST WAY CM3 4XN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 79 | £4,747 | D | 86% |
15 PARKDALE CM3 4EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 88 | £5,341 | D | 86% |
40 LYNDHURST DRIVE CM3 4XL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 98 | £4,184 | C | 86% |
146 LITTLECROFT CM3 5GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | C | 85% |
33 BROCKENHURST WAY CM3 4XN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | C | 85% |
3 THORINS GATE CM3 5ZH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £442,500 | 90 | £4,917 | C | 84% |