HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

54, PEARTREE LANE, CM3 4LS

Detached·218·EPC C
Estimated value
£988,412

Median £4,534/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £875,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £988,412Last sold (Mar 2021): £935,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM3 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE PINES MAIN ROAD
CM3 4AS · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000200£3,750C89%
16 BAKERSFIELD
CM3 6GT · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000192£3,229C85%
21 THE AVENUE
CM3 4QN · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000173£4,595C85%
191 HULLBRIDGE ROAD
CM3 5LW · Detached
Jan 2026£840,000227£3,700C84%
4 THE TABRUMS
CM3 5QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000193£4,534C84%
47 PEARTREE LANE
CM3 4LS · Detached
Jul 2025£895,000171£5,234C83%
5 SOUTH HILL CLOSE
CM3 4EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£885,000157£5,637C83%
1 BRENNAN CLOSE
CM3 6SZ · Detached
Dec 2025£820,000188£4,362C83%
TERRA NOVA THE RIDGE
CM3 4RT · Detached
Jun 2025£1,300,000217£5,991C83%
REDBRICKS MAIN ROAD
CM3 1BG · Detached
Feb 2026£890,000198£4,495B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address