Estimated value
£997,480
Median £4,534/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £875,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £997,480Last sold (Dec 2020): £770,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CM3 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE PINES MAIN ROAD CM3 4AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 200 | £3,750 | C | 89% |
16 BAKERSFIELD CM3 6GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 192 | £3,229 | C | 85% |
21 THE AVENUE CM3 4QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 173 | £4,595 | C | 85% |
191 HULLBRIDGE ROAD CM3 5LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 227 | £3,700 | C | 84% |
4 THE TABRUMS CM3 5QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 193 | £4,534 | C | 84% |
47 PEARTREE LANE CM3 4LS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £895,000 | 171 | £5,234 | C | 83% |
5 SOUTH HILL CLOSE CM3 4EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 157 | £5,637 | C | 83% |
1 BRENNAN CLOSE CM3 6SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 188 | £4,362 | C | 83% |
TERRA NOVA THE RIDGE CM3 4RT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,300,000 | 217 | £5,991 | C | 83% |