Estimated value
£916,980
Median £4,495/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £840,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £916,980Last sold (Jun 2022): £950,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near CM3 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE PINES MAIN ROAD CM3 4AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 200 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
REDBRICKS MAIN ROAD CM3 1BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £890,000 | 198 | £4,495 | B | 85% |
16 BAKERSFIELD CM3 6GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 192 | £3,229 | C | 82% |
21 THE AVENUE CM3 4QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 173 | £4,595 | C | 82% |
191 HULLBRIDGE ROAD CM3 5LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 227 | £3,700 | C | 81% |
1 NIBLICK GREEN CM3 3FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £825,000 | 191 | £4,319 | B | 81% |
4 THE TABRUMS CM3 5QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 193 | £4,534 | C | 81% |
5 SOUTH HILL CLOSE CM3 4EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 157 | £5,637 | C | 80% |
1 BRENNAN CLOSE CM3 6SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 188 | £4,362 | C | 80% |
TERRA NOVA THE RIDGE CM3 4RT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,300,000 | 217 | £5,991 | C | 80% |