Estimated value
£705,186
Median £4,353/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £630,000£917,500
Estimated value: £705,186Last sold (Jun 2014): £452,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CM3 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROKA HOUSE FRANKLIN ROAD CM3 6NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 156 | £4,423 | D | 85% |
2 THE FAIRWAYS CM3 6JJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £613,740 | 141 | £4,353 | D | 85% |
65 THE STREET CM3 6JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 173 | £2,890 | D | 84% |
21 THE AVENUE CM3 4QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 173 | £4,595 | C | 83% |
19 MAYLAND QUAY CM3 6GJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 185 | £3,351 | D | 83% |
42 DANBURY VALE CM3 4LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £671,250 | 153 | £4,387 | D | 83% |
12 HAY GREEN CM3 4NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £917,500 | 169 | £5,429 | E | 83% |
18 AUDLEY ROAD CM3 1RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 149 | £3,691 | D | 82% |
15 NORTH DRIVE CM3 6AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 169 | £3,728 | D | 82% |