Estimated value
£391,066
Median £4,394/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £435,000£550,000
Estimated value: £391,066Last sold (Oct 2022): £440,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CM3 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BUTTERFIELD ROAD CM3 3BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | E | 83% |
30 EAST HANNINGFIELD ROAD CM3 8EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | E | 82% |
10 BICKNACRE ROAD CM3 8AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | D | 81% |
31 ST ANDREWS ROAD CM3 3DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | D | 81% |
138 MAIN ROAD CM3 1NP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | E | 81% |
31 HULTON CLOSE CM3 3BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | D | 80% |
67 CHURCH HILL CM3 3LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £351,000 | 97 | £3,619 | D | 80% |
63 ABBOTSLEIGH ROAD CM3 5SR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 100 | £5,000 | C | 79% |