Estimated value
£493,000
Median £4,250/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,000Median £470,000£600,000
Estimated value: £493,000Last sold (Apr 2010): £235,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CM3 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 ST ANDREWS ROAD CM3 3DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 116 | £3,793 | D | 86% |
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD CM3 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 86% |
59 HOYNORS CM3 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 100 | £4,700 | D | 85% |
58 SHIREBOURN VALE CM3 5ZX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £421,000 | 112 | £3,759 | D | 85% |
ONE ELM WICKFORD ROAD CM3 5QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 114 | £5,263 | D | 85% |
3 HERON WAY CM3 6TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £396,000 | 103 | £3,845 | D | 84% |
31 ST ANDREWS ROAD CM3 3DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | D | 84% |
13 PARKDALE CM3 4EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 118 | £4,237 | D | 84% |
WELLS COTTAGES (3) BLASFORD HILL CM3 3PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £442,000 | 104 | £4,250 | E | 84% |