HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

16, PLANTATION ROAD, CM3 3EA

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£480,314

Median £3,937/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £480,314Last sold (Jun 2020): £460,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM3 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CM3 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000106£4,245D87%
53 THE STREET
CM3 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,000128£3,117C86%
10 PRINCES AVENUE
CM3 6BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000130£2,831C86%
34 PASTON CLOSE
CM3 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000127£3,228C85%
41 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CM3 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000108£3,935D83%
24 BELVEDERE ROAD
CM3 4RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,550114£3,294C83%
11 MILLARS CLOSE
CM3 5QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,000108£4,213C82%
15 SCHOOL LANE
CM3 1GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000128£4,102C82%
2 RODING LEIGH
CM3 5JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241C80%
106 HAMBERTS ROAD
CM3 5TZ · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000127£3,937C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address