HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

8, RANULPH WAY, CM3 2RN

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£534,664

Median £5,044/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£421,000Median £490,000£600,000
Estimated value: £534,664Last sold (Jun 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM3 2RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RODING LEIGH
CM3 5JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241C86%
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD
CM3 4QB · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000114£4,605D83%
3 RIVENDELL VALE
CM3 5WY · Detached
Mar 2026£430,00094£4,574D83%
3 BELFRY AVENUE
CM3 2GD · Detached
Oct 2025£490,00092£5,326B83%
59 HOYNORS
CM3 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000100£4,700D82%
37 LITTLECROFT
CM3 5GG · Detached
Feb 2026£470,00091£5,165D82%
58 SHIREBOURN VALE
CM3 5ZX · Detached
Feb 2026£421,000112£3,759D82%
ONE ELM WICKFORD ROAD
CM3 5QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000114£5,263D82%
32 PARKDALE
CM3 4EH · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000114£5,044C82%
15 ANCHOR REACH
CM3 5GS · Detached
Nov 2025£557,500110£5,068C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address