HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

39, CHURCH ROAD, CM3 2LB

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£497,875

Median £3,983/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £470,000£530,000
Estimated value: £497,875Last sold (Jun 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM3 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 THE STREET
CM3 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,000128£3,117C83%
10 PRINCES AVENUE
CM3 6BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000130£2,831C83%
11 BRIDGEND CLOSE
CM3 5PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000107£4,206D82%
34 PASTON CLOSE
CM3 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000127£3,228C82%
1 SOUTHVIEW CLOSE
CM3 5PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000107£4,626D82%
1 RIVENDELL VALE
CM3 5WY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000115£4,522D81%
3 JARVIS FIELD
CM3 4TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000142£3,732D81%
41 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CM3 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000108£3,935D81%
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD
CM3 4QB · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000114£4,605D80%
13 BAKERS CLOSE
CM3 5JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,000118£3,983D80%

Dig deeper into this address