HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

5, SHELLEY GARDENS, CM3 2GU

Detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£542,848

Median £4,241/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £555,000£665,000
Estimated value: £542,848Last sold (Sept 2024): £604,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM3 2GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BELFRY AVENUE
CM3 2GD · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000141£4,149B90%
2 RODING LEIGH
CM3 5JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241C83%
106 HAMBERTS ROAD
CM3 5TZ · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000127£3,937C83%
5 BELFRY CRESCENT
CM3 3GN · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000110£4,773B82%
26 THE SPINNAKER
CM3 5GL · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000130£4,423C82%
43 RODING LEIGH
CM3 5JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£467,500122£3,832C82%
ENDEAVOUR MANOR ROAD
CM3 2LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£553,500132£4,193C82%
111 FAIRWAY DRIVE
CM3 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£665,000141£4,716B82%
31 ORCHARD WAY
CM3 3GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000130£4,615B82%
18 BULBECKS WALK
CM3 5ZN · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000137£4,051C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address