Estimated value
£520,365
Median £4,605/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £490,000£585,000
Estimated value: £520,365Last sold (Jan 2024): £579,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CM3 2GU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BELFRY AVENUE CM3 2GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 141 | £4,149 | B | 84% |
2 RODING LEIGH CM3 5JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | C | 83% |
106 HAMBERTS ROAD CM3 5TZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 127 | £3,937 | C | 83% |
18 FAIRWAY DRIVE CM3 3FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 97 | £4,845 | B | 82% |
5 BELFRY CRESCENT CM3 3GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 110 | £4,773 | B | 82% |
43 RODING LEIGH CM3 5JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 122 | £3,832 | C | 82% |
FAIRWAY SUMMERHILL CM3 6BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 106 | £4,198 | B | 81% |
55 HILTON DRIVE CM3 2GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 83 | £5,663 | B | 81% |
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD CM3 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 80% |