HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

4, THE PINES, CM3 2DB

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£504,203

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £504,203Last sold (Feb 2025): £625,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM3 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD
CM3 4QB · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000114£4,605D86%
58 SHIREBOURN VALE
CM3 5ZX · Detached
Feb 2026£421,000112£3,759D85%
ONE ELM WICKFORD ROAD
CM3 5QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000114£5,263D85%
17 ST CLERES WAY
CM3 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000135£3,963D85%
3 HERON WAY
CM3 6TP · Detached
Jan 2026£396,000103£3,845D84%
13 PARKDALE
CM3 4EH · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000118£4,237D84%
36 MILL LANE
CM3 4HY · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000109£4,541D84%
31 AUDLEY ROAD
CM3 1RS · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000121£3,926D83%
2 RODING LEIGH
CM3 5JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241C83%
106 HAMBERTS ROAD
CM3 5TZ · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000127£3,937C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address