HouseValuation
Home·CM24·Valuation

54, RAINSFORD ROAD, CM24 8EA

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£557,040

Median £4,220/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£725,000
Estimated value: £557,040Last sold (Dec 2010): £292,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM24 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 WALSON WAY
CM24 8EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000114£3,684C87%
7 BENTFIELD GARDENS
CM24 8HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£485,000122£3,975C87%
66 HAMPTON ROAD
CM24 8FE · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000114£3,947C85%
68 RAINSFORD ROAD
CM24 8EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00081£5,247D82%
8 PATMORE ROAD
CM24 8GQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£490,000125£3,920C80%
THE OLD DAIRY, 37 LOWER STREET
CM24 8LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,00093£4,946C79%
8 WATER LANE
CM24 8BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000119£4,118D79%
3 BENTFIELD GARDENS
CM24 8HJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£422,000100£4,220C78%
34 LIVINGS WAY
CM24 8SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000108£4,444C78%
37 ST JOHNS CRESCENT
CM24 8JT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£725,000142£5,106C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address