HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

13, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, CM23 5LS

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£536,679

Median £4,587/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£457,500Median £575,000£616,000
Estimated value: £536,679Last sold (Jun 2025): £610,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM23 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
151 PARSONAGE LANE
CM23 5BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000117£5,256D91%
11 HARRISONS
CM23 5QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000123£4,268D90%
23 HEATH ROW
CM23 5DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000121£4,587D90%
153 DUNMOW ROAD
CM23 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,500110£4,159C87%
3 AUDREY GARDENS
CM23 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£491,500102£4,819D86%
139 PARSONAGE LANE
CM23 5BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£599,995120£5,000D85%
29 MANOR ROAD
CM23 5HU · Detached
Feb 2026£616,000104£5,923D84%
18 ABBOTTS WAY
CM23 4JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,000132£4,394D84%
175 HEATH ROW
CM23 5DW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£575,000128£4,492D83%
20 TUCKERS ROW
CM23 3SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000115£4,478C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address