HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

29, THE HEDGEROWS, CM23 5FD

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£479,740

Median £5,780/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,500Median £482,000£616,000
Estimated value: £479,740Last sold (Mar 2014): £349,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM23 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MANOR ROAD
CM23 5HU · Detached
Feb 2026£616,000104£5,923D84%
13 BROADLEAF AVENUE
CM23 4JY · Detached
Jan 2026£495,00092£5,380D84%
30 SNOWDROP CLOSE
CM23 4QE · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00090£5,333D83%
31 ROCHFORD ROAD
CM23 5ET · Detached
Jun 2025£565,00083£6,807D82%
15 BELDAMS LANE
CM23 5LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00079£5,253D82%
24 SNOWDROP CLOSE
CM23 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£537,50093£5,780C82%
3 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Detached
Jan 2026£482,00084£5,738C81%
10 WRENBROOK ROAD
CM23 3PH · Detached
Sept 2025£435,00073£5,959D80%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D80%
39 ASCOT CLOSE
CM23 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£406,50088£4,619D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address