Estimated value
£493,468
Median £5,738/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £500,000£616,000
Estimated value: £493,468Last sold (Nov 2004): £243,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CM23 5EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MANOR ROAD CM23 5HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £616,000 | 104 | £5,923 | D | 84% |
13 BROADLEAF AVENUE CM23 4JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 92 | £5,380 | D | 84% |
26 PRESTWICK DRIVE CM23 5ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 97 | £5,464 | E | 83% |
30 SNOWDROP CLOSE CM23 4QE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 83% |
31 ROCHFORD ROAD CM23 5ET · Detached | Jun 2025 | £565,000 | 83 | £6,807 | D | 82% |
15 BELDAMS LANE CM23 5LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 79 | £5,253 | D | 82% |
24 SNOWDROP CLOSE CM23 4QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 93 | £5,780 | C | 82% |
3 APPLETON FIELDS CM23 4DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,000 | 84 | £5,738 | C | 81% |
60 ABBOTTS WAY CM23 4JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | D | 81% |