HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

35, HURN GROVE, CM23 5DD

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£486,296

Median £5,464/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £495,000£616,000
Estimated value: £486,296Last sold (Feb 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM23 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HURN GROVE
CM23 5DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00099£4,444C87%
40 HURN GROVE
CM23 5DD · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000111£4,324C86%
24 SNOWDROP CLOSE
CM23 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£537,50093£5,780C85%
3 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Detached
Jan 2026£482,00084£5,738C84%
217A BIRCHANGER LANE
CM23 5QJ · Detached
Aug 2025£462,000101£4,574C84%
36 HURN GROVE
CM23 5DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£410,00094£4,362C83%
40 PRIMROSE CLOSE
CM23 4QG · Detached
Dec 2025£592,500101£5,866C82%
29 MANOR ROAD
CM23 5HU · Detached
Feb 2026£616,000104£5,923D81%
13 BROADLEAF AVENUE
CM23 4JY · Detached
Jan 2026£495,00092£5,380D81%
26 PRESTWICK DRIVE
CM23 5ES · Detached
Oct 2025£530,00097£5,464E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address