HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

45, PLAW HATCH CLOSE, CM23 5BL

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,517

Median £5,253/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £457,500£520,000
Estimated value: £467,517Last sold (Sept 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM23 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HURN GROVE
CM23 5DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00099£4,444C87%
15 BELDAMS LANE
CM23 5LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00079£5,253D85%
8 VICERONS PLACE
CM23 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00080£3,563C85%
25 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50080£5,469C85%
70 NURSERY ROAD
CM23 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£414,50082£5,055C85%
4 PROCTORS WAY
CM23 3HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,00092£5,652C84%
153 DUNMOW ROAD
CM23 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,500110£4,159C84%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D83%
3 AUDREY GARDENS
CM23 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£491,500102£4,819D83%
39 DUNMOW ROAD
CM23 5HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,00098£5,306D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address