Estimated value
£538,633
Median £5,333/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £537,500£675,000
Estimated value: £538,633Last sold (Nov 2021): £450,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CM23 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NORMAN AVENUE CM23 4HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 113 | £4,867 | D | 89% |
13 BROADLEAF AVENUE CM23 4JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 92 | £5,380 | D | 89% |
16 GIBBS FIELD CM23 4EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 112 | £4,732 | D | 88% |
31 BURGHLEY AVENUE CM23 4PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 112 | £5,134 | D | 88% |
30 SNOWDROP CLOSE CM23 4QE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 88% |
20 CHEQUERS CM23 4BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 104 | £4,952 | D | 87% |
27 PEREGRINE CLOSE CM23 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 114 | £5,921 | C | 87% |
24 SNOWDROP CLOSE CM23 4QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 93 | £5,780 | C | 87% |
60 ABBOTTS WAY CM23 4JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | D | 86% |