HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

45, ELLENBOROUGH CLOSE, CM23 4HT

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£498,144

Median £5,189/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £450,000£491,500
Estimated value: £498,144Last sold (Apr 2013): £249,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM23 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00082£5,976D90%
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00082£5,122D90%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D86%
3 AUDREY GARDENS
CM23 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£491,500102£4,819D86%
7 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00082£5,305D86%
21 SOUTHMILL ROAD
CM23 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00091£4,945D86%
124 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00093£4,785D84%
86 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,00092£4,837D84%
12 SNOWDROP CLOSE
CM23 4QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,50082£5,189C84%
14 HAYLEY BELL GARDENS
CM23 3HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00091£5,330D84%

Dig deeper into this address