Estimated value
£544,306
Median £4,574/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £549,995£615,000
Estimated value: £544,306Last sold (Dec 2020): £475,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM23 4HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ELM ROAD CM23 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | D | 85% |
18 ABBOTTS WAY CM23 4JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 132 | £4,394 | D | 83% |
35 THE COLTS CM23 4DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 103 | £4,369 | C | 82% |
151 PARSONAGE LANE CM23 5BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 117 | £5,256 | D | 80% |
8 STORT LODGE CM23 2QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £549,995 | 105 | £5,238 | D | 80% |
3 AUDREY GARDENS CM23 3EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £491,500 | 102 | £4,819 | D | 80% |
12 LEGIONS WAY CM23 2AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 129 | £4,574 | C | 79% |
11 HARRISONS CM23 5QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 79% |
23 HEATH ROW CM23 5DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | D | 79% |