HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

5, THE THATCHERS, CM23 4FL

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,456

Median £6,304/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £386,000£490,000
Estimated value: £403,456Last sold (Apr 2018): £330,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM23 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 HONEYBOURNE
CM23 4ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00059£6,356D88%
13 HIPKINS
CM23 4DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00055£6,545C87%
32 HIPKINS
CM23 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00057£6,228C85%
47 THE BRAMBLES
CM23 4PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00061£6,721D85%
27 BARTHOLOMEW ROAD
CM23 3TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00055£5,273D85%
34 THE BRAMBLES
CM23 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£386,00059£6,542D84%
22 CHINNERY HILL
CM23 3PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00069£6,304D84%
15 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00082£5,976D84%
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00082£5,122D84%
29 THE MEADOWS
CM23 4HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£377,00066£5,712D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address