HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

7, GREENHILL PARK, CM23 4EW

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,552

Median £5,712/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £415,000£490,000
Estimated value: £405,552Last sold (Nov 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM23 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 VICERONS PLACE
CM23 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00080£3,563C87%
47 THE BRAMBLES
CM23 4PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00061£6,721D85%
26 WENTWORTH DRIVE
CM23 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,60574£5,508D84%
22 CHINNERY HILL
CM23 3PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00069£6,304D84%
15 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00082£5,976D84%
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00082£5,122D84%
29 THE MEADOWS
CM23 4HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£377,00066£5,712D84%
15 BELDAMS LANE
CM23 5LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00079£5,253D83%
112 HEATH ROW
CM23 5DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00061£6,885D82%
32 RHODES AVENUE
CM23 3JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00075£5,267E82%

Dig deeper into this address