HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

3, GOODWIN STILE, CM23 4EP

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,800

Median £4,800/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,500Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £244,800Last sold (Jul 2016): £215,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM23 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 TANNERS WHARF
CM23 3FE · Flat
Feb 2026£238,50055£4,336D85%
SPRINGFIELD COURT (FLAT 19) HADHAM ROAD
CM23 2QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00058£4,828D83%
12 BRAZIERS QUAY
CM23 3YN · Flat
Feb 2026£237,00055£4,309C82%
46 GOODWIN STILE
CM23 4ER · Flat
Aug 2025£273,20051£5,357C81%
4 THE PADDOCK
CM23 4JN · Flat
Feb 2026£239,00043£5,558E81%
WAGGONERS COURT (41) LEGIONS WAY
CM23 2FP · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00050£4,800B80%
85 MAGNAVILLE ROAD
CM23 4DW · Flat
Jul 2025£245,00058£4,224C80%
THE PUMP HOUSE (FLAT 4) LONDON ROAD
CM23 5NA · Flat
Dec 2025£141,50046£3,076E80%
10 RED LION COURT
CM23 3YL · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00046£4,674C80%
30 ANGLESEY CLOSE
CM23 4PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00049£5,612D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address