HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

98, HONEYBOURNE, CM23 4EF

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£535,370

Median £4,867/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £550,000£615,000
Estimated value: £535,370Last sold (Aug 2020): £440,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM23 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
151 PARSONAGE LANE
CM23 5BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000117£5,256D86%
3 AUDREY GARDENS
CM23 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£491,500102£4,819D86%
11 HARRISONS
CM23 5QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000123£4,268D85%
23 HEATH ROW
CM23 5DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000121£4,587D85%
15 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00082£5,976D84%
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00082£5,122D84%
18 NORMAN AVENUE
CM23 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000113£4,867D83%
OLD POLICE COTTAGE THORLEY STREET
CM23 4AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£595,000122£4,877D83%
18 ABBOTTS WAY
CM23 4JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,000132£4,394D83%
20 TUCKERS ROW
CM23 3SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000115£4,478C83%

Dig deeper into this address