Estimated value
£410,476
Median £5,401/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,250Median £395,000£437,500
Estimated value: £410,476Last sold (Jun 2009): £180,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CM23 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 APPLETON FIELDS CM23 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 78 | £5,321 | C | 90% |
1 WHEAT CROFT CM23 4DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | C | 88% |
3 HIGHLAND ROAD CM23 4AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 67 | £5,896 | C | 87% |
6 HIGHLAND ROAD CM23 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | C | 86% |
22 BARLEY HILLS CM23 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | C | 86% |
11 PRINCES COURT CM23 4DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 66 | £5,682 | C | 85% |
10 IRVING CLOSE CM23 4JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £372,500 | 67 | £5,560 | C | 84% |
45 ALDER CLOSE CM23 4JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £437,500 | 81 | £5,401 | D | 84% |
HOCKERILL COURT (22) LONDON ROAD CM23 5SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £266,250 | 74 | £3,598 | C | 84% |