Estimated value
£736,680
Median £4,385/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£582,500Median £750,000£860,000
Estimated value: £736,680Last sold (Oct 2024): £715,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CM23 3US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RANDALL LANE CM23 1ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 177 | £4,350 | B | 82% |
92 STORTFORD HALL PARK CM23 5AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 144 | £5,625 | C | 82% |
26 LONG MEADOW CM23 4HH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 151 | £3,974 | B | 82% |
76 NIGHTINGALES CM23 5JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 167 | £3,892 | C | 81% |
6 CARLTON WAY CM23 2WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 123 | £5,366 | B | 80% |
39 THE SHEARERS CM23 4AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £860,000 | 185 | £4,649 | C | 80% |
209 LONDON ROAD CM23 3JY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £582,500 | 180 | £3,236 | D | 79% |
65 THE THATCHERS CM23 4GU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £728,000 | 146 | £4,986 | C | 79% |
25 RANDALL LANE CM23 1ET · Detached | Jun 2025 | £750,000 | 177 | £4,237 | B | 78% |