HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

5, WILSON CLOSE, CM23 3US

Detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,819

Median £5,647/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £435,000£500,000
Estimated value: £434,819Last sold (Aug 2004): £246,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM23 3US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Detached
Jan 2026£482,00084£5,738C84%
70 NURSERY ROAD
CM23 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£414,50082£5,055C84%
14 DALTON GARDENS
CM23 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00073£5,479C83%
10 WRENBROOK ROAD
CM23 3PH · Detached
Sept 2025£435,00073£5,959D82%
156A LONDON ROAD
CM23 3LQ · Detached
Jun 2025£500,00081£6,173C82%
8 HAYES DRIVE
CM23 2YJ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00085£5,647B80%
22 CHINNERY HILL
CM23 3PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00069£6,304D80%
NICHOLLS LODGE (22) SOUTH STREET
CM23 3FN · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00080£4,813C79%
8 VICERONS PLACE
CM23 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00080£3,563C79%
25 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50080£5,469C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address