HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

72, NEW TOWN ROAD, CM23 3SD

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£410,826

Median £5,267/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £414,500£490,000
Estimated value: £410,826Last sold (Jan 2026): £409,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM23 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RHODES AVENUE
CM23 3JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00075£5,267E90%
22 CHINNERY HILL
CM23 3PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00069£6,304D86%
70 NURSERY ROAD
CM23 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£414,50082£5,055C84%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D83%
150 APTON ROAD
CM23 3SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00080£5,000D82%
34 ZAMBESI ROAD
CM23 3JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00070£5,000D82%
29 CHINNERY HILL
CM23 3PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00085£4,353D82%
21 SOUTHMILL ROAD
CM23 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00091£4,945D82%
6 PORTLAND ROAD
CM23 3SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£398,00069£5,768D82%
15 WINCHESTER CLOSE
CM23 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00082£5,976D82%

Dig deeper into this address