Estimated value
£397,647
Median £5,763/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £388,000£505,000
Estimated value: £397,647Last sold (Sept 2010): £207,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CM23 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 NEW TOWN ROAD CM23 3SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £409,000 | 78 | £5,244 | E | 89% |
32 RHODES AVENUE CM23 3JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 75 | £5,267 | E | 84% |
28 TWYFORD ROAD CM23 3LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,488 | 68 | £5,051 | D | 84% |
19A RYE STREET CM23 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 83% |
75 APTON ROAD CM23 3ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 61 | £6,066 | D | 83% |
21 RHODES AVENUE CM23 3JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 77 | £6,558 | D | 83% |
5 ROBINSON CLOSE CM23 3PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 61 | £5,738 | D | 83% |
24 NORFOLK WAY CM23 3PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 75 | £5,173 | C | 83% |
21 COX'S GARDENS CM23 3GX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 59 | £5,763 | C | 83% |