HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

4, QUEENS CRESCENT, CM23 3RR

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£456,228

Median £5,244/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £417,500£520,000
Estimated value: £456,228Last sold (Mar 2017): £247,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CM23 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RHODES AVENUE
CM23 3JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00075£5,267E90%
72 NEW TOWN ROAD
CM23 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£409,00078£5,244E89%
21 SOUTHMILL ROAD
CM23 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00091£4,945D88%
10 QUEENS CRESCENT
CM23 3RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,50098£4,260D88%
14 HAYLEY BELL GARDENS
CM23 3HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00091£5,330D86%
70 NURSERY ROAD
CM23 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£414,50082£5,055C84%
4 PROCTORS WAY
CM23 3HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,00092£5,652C83%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D83%
77 HAVERS LANE
CM23 3PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£397,00099£4,010D82%
150 APTON ROAD
CM23 3SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00080£5,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address