Estimated value
£247,152
Median £4,336/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £258,000£320,000
Estimated value: £247,152Last sold (Oct 2018): £117,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CM23 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BRAZIERS QUAY CM23 3YN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 55 | £4,309 | C | 90% |
131 TANNERS WHARF CM23 3FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £238,500 | 55 | £4,336 | D | 87% |
26 PRIORY COURT CM23 3SF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | B | 87% |
37 PRIORY COURT CM23 3SF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | C | 86% |
EIDER COURT (15) JOHN DYDE CLOSE CM23 3BS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | B | 86% |
43 PRIORY COURT CM23 3SF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | C | 86% |
DANE HOUSE (36) HADHAM ROAD CM23 2PT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | C | 86% |
2 KNIGHTS ROW CM23 3GR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £258,000 | 51 | £5,059 | C | 85% |
JACKSON WHARF (FLAT 33) ADDERLEY ROAD CM23 3AX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 63 | £5,079 | C | 85% |
WHITEPOST COURT (FLAT 7) SOUTH ROAD CM23 3GY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £258,000 | 62 | £4,161 | C | 85% |