HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

6, BASBOW LANE, CM23 2TW

Terraced·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£410,130

Median £5,859/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,250Median £372,000£415,000
Estimated value: £410,130Last sold (Dec 2016): £335,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near CM23 2TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 RAINBIRD ROAD
CM23 2ZF · Terraced
Dec 2025£388,00063£6,159B88%
109 NEWLAND AVENUE
CM23 2UW · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,00072£5,167B86%
19A RYE STREET
CM23 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D85%
44A THORPE ROAD
CM23 2YG · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00049£7,143B85%
14 SANDFORD DRIVE
CM23 2WJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£290,00072£4,028B83%
29 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00078£5,321C82%
2 EVERETT WALK
CM23 2GQ · Terraced
May 2025£366,00063£5,810B82%
52 REYNOLDS DRIVE
CM23 2ZE · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00058£6,207B81%
8 JOHNS ROAD
CM23 2BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00064£5,859D81%
HOCKERILL COURT (22) LONDON ROAD
CM23 5SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£266,25074£3,598C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address