Estimated value
£606,704
Median £5,417/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £650,000£675,000
Estimated value: £606,704Last sold (Dec 2020): £570,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CM23 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CARLTON WAY CM23 2WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 123 | £5,366 | B | 88% |
27 PEREGRINE CLOSE CM23 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 114 | £5,921 | C | 85% |
10 PEREGRINE CLOSE CM23 4LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 120 | £5,417 | C | 84% |
24 DOVE CLOSE CM23 4JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 120 | £4,250 | C | 84% |
8 DOLPHIN WAY CM23 2AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 128 | £5,078 | D | 84% |
8 BROADLEAF AVENUE CM23 4JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 122 | £4,672 | C | 83% |
40 PRIMROSE CLOSE CM23 4QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £592,500 | 101 | £5,866 | C | 82% |
2 BADGERS CM23 4ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 109 | £5,459 | C | 82% |
3 BROADLEAF AVENUE CM23 4JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 121 | £5,537 | C | 82% |