HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

20, PERCIVAL COURT, CM23 2EF

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£382,830

Median £5,469/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,250Median £388,000£437,500
Estimated value: £382,830Last sold (Mar 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM23 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A RYE STREET
CM23 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D88%
29 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00078£5,321C85%
104 RAINBIRD ROAD
CM23 2ZF · Terraced
Dec 2025£388,00063£6,159B85%
8 JOHNS ROAD
CM23 2BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00064£5,859D84%
HOCKERILL COURT (22) LONDON ROAD
CM23 5SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£266,25074£3,598C84%
24 NORFOLK WAY
CM23 3PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£388,00075£5,173C84%
25 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50080£5,469C84%
16 RYE STREET
CM23 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909C83%
9 AYNSWORTH AVENUE
CM23 2DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00078£4,551D83%
109 NEWLAND AVENUE
CM23 2UW · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,00072£5,167B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address