Estimated value
£426,800
Median £3,880/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £275,000£660,000
Estimated value: £426,800Last sold (Oct 2014): £247,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near CM23 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHANTRY MOUNT CM23 2SE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £388,000 | 100 | £3,880 | C | 84% |
RIVERSIDE WHARF (FLAT 104) RIVERSIDE CM23 3GP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | C | 82% |
RIVERSIDE WHARF (FLAT 102) RIVERSIDE CM23 3GP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 112 | £3,214 | C | 82% |
NICHOLLS LODGE (22) SOUTH STREET CM23 3FN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | C | 80% |
120 DIMSDALE CRESCENT CM23 5LN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 79% |
4 PERCIVAL COURT CM23 2EF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 43 | £3,895 | C | 79% |
DANE HOUSE (36) HADHAM ROAD CM23 2PT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | C | 79% |
SWITCHYARD HOUSE (7) DELTIC CLOSE CM23 3ZH · Flat | May 2025 | £257,500 | 120 | £2,146 | C | 77% |
26 ARCHER PLACE CM23 3GG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | C | 77% |