HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

1, COLLINS CROSS, CM23 2DD

Terraced·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,790

Median £4,785/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £425,000£549,995
Estimated value: £449,790Last sold (Nov 2020): £370,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM23 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ELM ROAD
CM23 2SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000106£3,632D90%
19A RYE STREET
CM23 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D85%
8 STORT LODGE
CM23 2QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£549,995105£5,238D85%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D85%
39 COLLINS CROSS
CM23 2DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00091£4,890C85%
33 WARD CRESCENT
CM23 3QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00080£2,263D84%
9 LEGIONS WAY
CM23 2AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00097£4,381C84%
124 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00093£4,785D83%
36 SUNNINGDALE
CM23 2PA · Terraced
Jun 2025£375,44087£4,315D83%
15 ELM GROVE
CM23 5JB · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00084£4,167D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address