HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

30, KINGSBRIDGE ROAD, CM23 2AE

Detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,830

Median £5,769/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £412,500£498,500
Estimated value: £403,830Last sold (Oct 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM23 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135A CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00078£5,769D84%
26 KINGS COURT
CM23 2AA · Detached
Jul 2025£412,50078£5,288D83%
26 WENTWORTH DRIVE
CM23 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,60574£5,508D83%
25 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50080£5,469C81%
10 WRENBROOK ROAD
CM23 3PH · Detached
Sept 2025£435,00073£5,959D80%
16 RYE STREET
CM23 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909C80%
2 BOSWELL STREET
CM23 2HF · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00063£6,270B80%
14 DALTON GARDENS
CM23 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00073£5,479C80%
10 MEADOWLANDS
CM23 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£498,50074£6,736D80%
203 RYE STREET
CM23 2HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00065£4,369D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address