HouseValuation
Home·CM22·Valuation

THE DOWNS, WRIGHTS GREEN LANE, CM22 7RL

Detached·179·EPC A
Estimated value
£790,285

Median £4,415/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £770,000£940,000
Estimated value: £790,285Last sold (Jun 2024): £765,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Sales near CM22 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE STALLION WRIGHTS GREEN LANE
CM22 7RL · Detached
Nov 2024£765,000178£4,298A84%
3 SMALLWOOD ROAD
CM22 6UP · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000159£4,025B81%
OUTSPAN BROAD STREET GREEN
CM22 7JA · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000181£4,420C81%
THE HOLLIES MILL LANE
CM22 7AA · Detached
Aug 2025£940,000171£5,497B81%
WOODCOTE CHURCH LANE
CM22 7NR · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000164£4,695C78%
FIELD VIEW STORTFORD ROAD
CM22 7DL · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000175£4,343E77%
WALHALLA WRIGHTS GREEN
CM22 7RH · Detached
Jul 2025£870,000171£5,088C77%
1 FLORENCE DRIVE
CM22 7FT · Detached
Jun 2025£887,500201£4,415C76%
10 BLOSSOM HILL DRIVE
CM22 6BU · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000157£4,331C76%
23 GOLDEN MILLER AVENUE
CM22 6ZS · Detached
Mar 2025£709,995168£4,226A76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address