HouseValuation
Home·CM22·Valuation

LANGLEYS, LATCHMORE BANK, CM22 7PH

Detached·241·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,124,988

Median £4,668/m² in your area × 241 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,035,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,124,988Last sold (Jul 2018): £855,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM22 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD STABLES TILEKILN GREEN
CM22 7TH · Detached
Dec 2025£773,000262£2,950B87%
FRIARS LEA CHELMSFORD ROAD
CM22 7BD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,000266£4,887C87%
4 CHESTNUT DRIVE
CM22 7EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,065,000269£3,959C82%
SALAMANCA CHELMSFORD ROAD
CM22 7BD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,400,000260£5,385C81%
4 FLORENCE DRIVE
CM22 7FT · Detached
May 2025£985,000211£4,668C79%
OUTSPAN BROAD STREET GREEN
CM22 7JA · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000181£4,420C78%
THE TORTOISESHELL DUNMOW ROAD
CM22 6SP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,035,000240£4,313B78%
THE HOLLIES MILL LANE
CM22 7AA · Detached
Aug 2025£940,000171£5,497B78%
1 BENTLEYS
CM22 7AZ · Detached
Mar 2025£1,160,000217£5,346C77%
AMARA LATCHMORE BANK
CM22 7PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000169£3,846C77%