HouseValuation
Home·CM22·Valuation

13, LONG CROFT, CM22 6RT

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,424

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £518,500£715,000
Estimated value: £606,424Last sold (May 2015): £322,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM22 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HAWTHORN CLOSE
CM22 6SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£439,000117£3,752C82%
CAMBRIDGE COTTAGES (3) BREWERS END
CM22 6QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£343,000107£3,206C77%
THE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
CM22 7HG · Terraced
May 2025£518,500133£3,898D76%
27 BROOM FARM ROAD
CM22 6LD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000123£3,659D76%
6 LONG CROFT
CM22 6RT · Terraced
May 2025£330,00074£4,459D76%
28 COX LEY
CM22 7ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000134£4,552D76%
WAYSIDE DUNMOW ROAD
CM22 6SL · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000149£4,497D75%
TUPPENNY BREEZE PARK ROAD
CM22 6DE · Detached
Nov 2025£715,000116£6,164D75%
1 SCHOOL LANE
CM22 6BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£462,500123£3,760D74%
GREENSIDE WOODSIDE GREEN
CM22 7UH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£665,000122£5,451D74%

Dig deeper into this address