HouseValuation
Home·CM21·Valuation

7, THE ORCHARDS, CM21 9BB

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£609,255

Median £4,513/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £560,000£668,000
Estimated value: £609,255Last sold (Mar 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM21 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE ORCHARDS
CM21 9BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00099£4,697C92%
23 THE ORCHARDS
CM21 9BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£484,000115£4,209C85%
23 GILDERS
CM21 0EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000118£4,576C83%
6 THE ORCHARDS
CM21 9BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£560,000129£4,341D82%
40 THE ORCHARDS
CM21 9BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£600,000134£4,478C82%
47 LEAT CLOSE
CM21 9LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000113£4,513C82%
1 BROOKDALE COTTAGES
CM21 9HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000122£5,123D81%
45 STATION ROAD
CM21 9JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£668,000134£4,985C79%
60 SHEERING LOWER ROAD
CM21 9LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£560,000128£4,375C79%
40 BULLFIELDS
CM21 9DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000113£4,469C78%

Dig deeper into this address